ESPAÑOL Bullet PORTUGUÊS Bullet NEDERLANDS Bullet ENGLISH

National Delegates

The Center has a National Delegate body integrated by up to two delegates from each member country of the South American Defense Council, appointed by its respective Ministries of Defense. In undertaking its duties related to the development of the Annual Work Plan of the CEED, this body works under the authority and supervision of the Executive Director, and in coordination with the professional body of the Center. The Delegates are national representatives, civilian or military, of each Ministry of Defense of the CDS.

Col. Renán Winsor Guardia Ramirez

National Delegate

Plurinational State of Bolivia

BA. Romulo Rodrigues Dantas

National Delegate

Federative Republic of Brazil

Cap. Antônio Jorge Floriano da Costa

National Delegate

Federative Republic of Brazil

Col. DCEM Víctor Genes Gómez

National Delegate

Republic of Paraguay

LT. Col. Chanel Vanessa Nahar

National Delegate

Republic of Surinam

Col. Daniel Eduardo Legnani Gamarra

National Delegate

Easter Republic of Uruguay

Col. Christian D. Vera

National Delegate

Easter Republic of Uruguay

Gen. Div. Conrado José Zamora Santelli

National Delegate

Bolivarian Republic pf Venezuela

Gen. Div. Edgar Estelio Guillen

National Delegate

Bolivarian Republic pf Venezuela

Former Delegates

Republic of Argentina

BA. Pablo Galli

National Delegate 2014-2015

BA. Carlos Girotti

National Delegate 2014-2015

Col. Gustavo Humberto Dedieu

National Delegate 2011-2014

BA. Daniel Darío Rodríguez

National Delegate 2011-2014

Plurinational State of Bolivia

Cap. Felix Samuel Lozano Chumacero

National Delegate 2017-2018

Cap. Roberto Orlando Alfaro Ramírez

National Delegate 2015

Col. Fernando Luis Gonzales Toranzo

National Delegate 2015

Cap. Vladimir César Terrazas Montesinos

National Delegate 2013

Cap. Oscar Abastoflor Peñaranda

National Delegate 2011-2012

Federative Republic of Brazil

BA. Luiz Rabelo Carneiro

National Delegate 2015-2016

Col. Miguel Luiz Kothe Jannuzzi

National Delegate 2014-2016

Cap. Ricardo Pinheiro Padilha

National Delegate 2013-2015

Col. Alipio Avalos Lopes

National Delegate 2012-2014

Cap. Joao Ricardo Dos-Reis Lessa

National Delegate 2011-2012

Col. Américo Kunio Taguchi

National Delegate 2011-2013

Replública de Chile

Phd. Carolina Sancho Hirane

National Delegate 2017-2018

BA. José Luis Diaz Gallardo

National Delegate 2015-2016

BA. Juan Pedro Sepúlveda Castro

National Delegate 2015

BA. Jaime Concha Puigrredón

National Delegate 2013-2014

MLL. Verónica Barrios Achavar

National Delegate 2012-2013

Col. Esteban Guarda Barros

National Delegate 2011-2012

Republic of Colombia

Col. Carlos Hernando Gordillo Jimenez

National Delegate 2013-2014

Col. Oscar Cardona Prada

National Delegate 2012-2013

Col. Iván Botero Flores

National Delegate 2011-2012

Republic of Ecuador

Col. Andrade Proaño

National Delegate 2017

Col. Patricio Morales

National Delegate 2015

Phd. Pablo Celi de la Torre

National Delegate 2014

Col. Fernando Carpio

National Delegate 2012-2014

Col. Franco Agustín Ordoñez Godoy

National Delegate 2011-2012

Republic of Paraguay

Col. Aldo Daniel Ozuna Recalde

National Delegate 2016-2017

Col. Eduardo Riveros Gavilan

National Delegate 2014

Col. Pedro Garcete Britos

National Delegate 2012

Republic of Peru

Col. Juan Humberto de Jesús Chapoñan

National Delegate 2016

Maj. Marco Alexander García Bravo

National Delegate 2016

Cap. Mario Hoyos Pacheco

National Delegate 2014-2016

COl. Julio Eduardo Macedo Criales

National Delegate 2014-2016

Cap. Pedro Ramírez Nuques

National Delegate 2012-2014

Gen. Marco Miranda Valdez

National Delegate 2012-2014

Col. Benjamín Calderón Tello

National Delegate 2011

Republic of Suriname

Tte. Col. Mitchell Julien Labadie

National Delegate 2013-2015

Eastern Republic of Uruguay

Gen. José María Burone

National Delegate 2013

Tte. Gen. (R) Ángel Bertolotti

National Delegate 2011-2012

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Gen. José Felix Alvarez Tineo

National Delegate 2014-2016

Gral. Div. Luz Maldonado

Delegada Nacional 2012-2014

CONTACT

Phone: +54 11 6091-2561

Email: secretaria.ceed@unasursg.org

Carlos Pellegrini 1285 - 2 Floor
Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires
Republic of Argentina

PORTFOLIO HIGHLIGHTS